1X

1X Technologies

Visit WebsiteMore StartupsPowered byClicks.page

We're an AI and robotics company based in Palo Alto, California. We create safe humanoid robots that do your chores and offer personalized assistance

Category
AI

Sources, checked Sep 26, 2026. A fact that is missing is one we could not source, not a zero.

  • Summary: the company’s own description, 1x.tech

Category is our own classification. Spotted something wrong? Tell us.

Frequently asked questions

What does 1X Technologies do?

We're an AI and robotics company based in Palo Alto, California. We create safe humanoid robots that do your chores and offer personalized assistance

Where is 1X Technologies based?

Location for 1X Technologies has not been disclosed publicly.

How much has 1X Technologies raised?

We have not been able to verify how 1X Technologies is funded.

More AI startups

RW
Runway
AI
SU
Suno
AI
LB
Lambda Labs
AI
BT
Baseten
AI
WB
Weights & Biases
AI
LC
LangChain
AI