HA

Hippocratic AI

Visit WebsiteMore StartupsPowered byClicks.page

Hippocratic AI’s mission is to develop the first safety-focused Large Language Model (LLM) for healthcare. The company believes that a safe LLM can dramatically improve healthcare accessibility and health outcomes in the world by bringing deep healthcare expertise to every human.

Category
SaaS
Funding
VC-backed

Every fact above is shown only where it could be checked against a source: funding against a primary source, backers against the investor’s own directory, and a location only where the company names that city on its own site. A row that is absent is one we could not source, not a zero. The summary is a written description of the company. Category is our own classification. Spotted something wrong? Tell us.

Frequently asked questions

What does Hippocratic AI do?

Hippocratic AI’s mission is to develop the first safety-focused Large Language Model (LLM) for healthcare. The company believes that a safe LLM can dramatically improve healthcare accessibility and health outcomes in the world by bringing deep healthcare expertise to every human.

Where is Hippocratic AI based?

Location for Hippocratic AI has not been disclosed publicly.

How much has Hippocratic AI raised?

Hippocratic AI is vc-backed. Funding details have not been disclosed.

More SaaS startups

TS
Top Startup Ideas
SaaS
CI
Curate the Internet
SaaS
CD
Coda
SaaS
DS
Descript
SaaS
RV
Riverside
SaaS
CY
Clay
SaaS